Interspecialty Society Committee Membership

American College of Cardiology, Texas Chapter
Delegate: Stanley Wang, MD
Alternate Delegate: David May, MD

American College of Surgeons (North and South TX Chapters)
Delegate: John Sullivan, MD 
Alternate Delegate: J. Patrick Walker, MD

Texas Academy of Family Physicians
Delegate: Troy T. Fiesinger, MD
Alternate Delegate: LiYu Mitchell, MD

Texas Allergy, Asthma and Immunology Society
Delegate: Louise H. Bethea, MD
Alternate Delegate: Paul G. Vigo, MD 

Texas Association of Neurological Surgeons
Delegate: Nimesh H. Patel, MD
Alternate Delegate: John R. Floyd, II, MD

Texas Association of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
Delegate: G. Sealy Massingill, MD
Alternate Delegate: John Thoppil, MD

Texas Association of Otolaryngology
Delegate: Jeffery B. Kahn, MD
Alternate Delegate: Bradford W. Holland, MD

Texas Association of Physicians in Nuclear Medicine 
Delegate:
Alternate Delegate: Steven Hays, MD

Texas Chapter of the American College of Physicians
Delegate: Amy LaViolette, MD
Alternate Delegate: Steve Hays, MD

Texas College of Emergency Physicians
Delegate: Heidi Knowles, MD
Alternate Delegate: Amy Ho, MD

Texas Dermatological Society
Delegate: Michael Graves, MD
Alternate Delegate: Rebecca Lee Euwer, MD

 Texas Geriatrics Society
Delegate: Lesca Hadley, MD
Alternate Delegate: 

Texas Neurological Society
Delegate: Sara Westgate, MD, PhD 
Alternate Delgate:  

Texas Ophthalmological Association
Delegate: Jack W. Pierce, MD
Alternate Delegate: Sashi Alloju, MD

Texas Orthopaedic Association
Delegate: Adam Bruggeman, MD
Alternate Delegate: J. Brannan Smoot, MD

Texas Pain Society
Delegate: C.M. Schade, MD, PhD 
Alternate Delegate: Brian Bruel, MD

Texas Pediatric Society
Delegate: Ryan Van Ramshorst, MD
Alternate Delegate: Charleta Guillory, MD

Texas Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Society
Delegate: Kristin Wong, MD
Alternate Delegate: Shaun Lehman, MD

Texas Radiological Society
Delegate: Tilden Childs, MD
Alternate Delegate: Sarah Avery, MD

Texas Society for Gastroenterology and Endoscopy
Delegate: Pradeep M. Kumar, MD
Alternate Delegate: Stephen Utts, MD

Texas Society of Anesthesiologists  
Delegate: Charles E. Cowles, Jr., MD
Alternate Delegate: Stacy Norrell, MD

Texas Society of Clinical Oncology
Delegate: Gary Gross, MD
Alternate Delegate: Debra Pratt, MD 

Texas Society of Colon and Rectal Surgeons
Delegate:
Alternate Delegate

Texas Society of Pathologists
Delegate: Allen Flack, MD
Alternate Delegate: Megan Kressin, MD

Texas Society of Plastic Surgeons
Delegate: Susan Pike, MD
Alternate Delegate: Tripp Parker, MD

Texas Society of Psychiatric Physicians
Delegate: Richard L. Noel, MD
Alternate Delegate: J. Clay Sawyer, MD

Texas Thoracic Society
Delegate: 
Alternate Delegate:

Texas Urological Society
Delegate: Sandeep Mistry, MD
Alternate Delegate:  

 

Last Updated On

April 16, 2019