Business Meetings By Meeting Type

       
     

    Ad-hoc  (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Friday12 pm3 pmAd Hoc Committee on Health Information TechnologyAT&T, Salon B, Level 3
    Friday12:30 pm4:30 pmAd Hoc Committee on Medicaid, CHIP, and UninsuredAT&T, Room 102, Level 1
    Saturday6:30 am8 amBorder HealthAT&T, Room 301, Level 3
    Friday8 am9:30 amPrimary Care CoalitionTMA, Staff Lounge, 5th Floor
    Friday5:30 pm6:30 pmSpeakers and Caucus ChairsAT&T, Room 107, Level 1

    Boards (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Friday4:30 pm5:30 pm(BOC) Constitution & Bylaws SubcommitteeTMA, Room 9A, 9th Floor
    Friday3 pm4:30 pm(BOC) Medical Discipline SubcommitteeTMA, Room 9A, 9th Floor
    Friday7:30 am8:30 am(BOT) Investments CommitteeTMA, Durham, 10th Floor
    Friday7 am8:30 am(BOT) Scholarship & Loan CommitteeTMA, Room 9A, 9th Floor
    Friday5:30 pm7:30 pmBoard of CouncilorsTMA, Thompson, 1st Floor
    Friday8:30 am5:30 pmBoard of TrusteesTMA, May Owen, 10th Floor

    Caucuses  (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Friday3:30 pm5:30 pmSmall Districts CaucusAT&T, Room 106, Level 1

    Councils  (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Saturday7:45 am8:45 amCouncil on Constitution & BylawsAT&T, Room 107, Level 1
    Friday4:30 pm8:30 pmCouncil on Health Care QualityAT&T, Room 104, Level 1
    Friday11 am2 pmCouncil on Health PromotionAT&T, Room 103, Level 1
    Friday6 pm10 pmCouncil on Health Service Organizations/EMS & TraumaAT&T, Room 102, Level 1
    Friday9 am12 pmCouncil on LegislationTMA, Thompson, 1st Floor
    Friday12 pm3:30 pmCouncil on Medical EducationAT&T, Room 301, Level 3
    Friday3:30 pm6:30 pmCouncil on Practice Management ServicesAT&T, Room 103, Level 1
    Friday12 pm3:30 pmCouncil on Science & Public HealthAT&T, Room 104, Level 1
    Friday1 pm5 pmCouncil on SocioeconomicsAT&T, Room 105, Level 1
    Friday10 am12 pmMedEd: Academic Physicians WorkgroupAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Friday9 am10:30 amMedEd: Educational Research WorkgroupAT&T, Room 103, Level 1
    Friday3:45 pm5:45 pmMedEd: Executive SessionAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Friday10 am12 pmMedEd: Medical Deans WorkgroupAT&T, Salon A, Level 3

    Committees  (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Friday6:30 pm8:30 pmCommittee on Blood & Tissue UsageTMA, Durham, 10th Floor
    Friday6:30 pm8:30 pmCommittee on CancerTMA, Room 7A, 7th Floor
    Friday5:30 pm7:30 pmCommittee on Child & Adolescent HealthAT&T, Hotel Side, Carillon Restaurant, PDR 1
    Friday12:30 pm3 pmCommittee on Continuing EducationTMA, Room 9A, 9th Floor
    Friday6 pm10 pmCommittee on EMS & Trauma/Health Service OrganizationsAT&T, Room 102, Level 1
    Friday9 am11 amCommittee on Maternal & Perinatal HealthAT&T, Room 107, Level 1
    Friday6 pm8 pmCommittee on MembershipAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Friday6:30 pm9 pmCommittee on Patient/Physician AdvocacyTMA, May Owen, 10th Floor
    Friday7 pm10 pmCommittee on Physician Distribution & Health Care AccessAT&T, Room 103, Level 1
    Friday6 pm7:30 pmCommittee on Physician Health & RehabilitationTMA, Staff Lounge, 5th Floor
    Friday1:30 pm3 pmCommittee on Professional LiabilityTMA, Thompson, 1st Floor
    Saturday12 pm2 pmCommittee on Rural HealthAT&T, Room 107, Level 1
    Friday11:30 am2:30 pmCommittee on the History of MedicineTMA, Room 5B, 5th Floor
    Saturday7 am8:30 amInterspecialty SocietyAT&T, Room 103, Level 1
    Friday1:30 pm2 pmPHR: Assistance Fund SubcommitteeTMA, Room 7A, 7th Floor
    Friday3 pm4 pmPHR: Executive SessionTMA, Room 7A, 7th Floor
    Friday12 pm1:30 pmPHR: Program EffectivenessTMA, Room 7A, 7th Floor
    Friday2:30 pm3 pmPHR: Resident & Student Assistance SubcommitteeTMA, Room 7A, 7th Floor
    Friday2 pm2:30 pmPHR: Treatment Facilities SubcommitteeTMA, Room 7A, 7th Floor
    Friday12 pm2:30 pmPhysicians Benevolent FundTMA, Room 7B, 7th Floor
    Friday10 am12 pmSubcommittee on AccreditationTMA, Room 9A, 9th Floor

    House of Delegates  (back to top)

    Other  (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Thursday5 pm6:30 pmCommunications Round TableTMA, Video Studio (835), 8th Floor
    Friday8 pm9 pmFriends of Bill W. MeetingAT&T, Room 210, Level 2
    Saturday7:30 am8:30 amMedical Defense PACAT&T, Hotel side, Carillon Restaurant, Co-Op
    Friday7:30 am8:30 amREC Board Staff MeetingAT&T, Hotel side, Carillon Restaurant, PDR 2
    Friday9:30 am11 amREC Board: CentreEastAT&T, Hotel side, Carillon Restaurant, PDR 1
    Friday9 am11 amREC Board: Gulf CoastAT&T, Hotel side, Carillon Restaurant, PDR 3
    Friday9 am11 amREC Board: North TexasAT&T, Hotel side, Carillon Restaurant, PDR 2
    Friday9 am11 amREC Board: West TexasAT&T, Hotel side, Carillon Restaurant, Co-Op
    Saturday7 am8:30 amTexas Delegation To the AMAAT&T, Room 105, Level 1
    Saturday12 pm5 pmTexas Ophthalmological Association Executive CommitteeAT&T, Room 103, Level 1
    Friday5:30 pm6:30 pmTEXPAC 300 Club ReceptionAT&T, Room 301, Level 3
    Friday7 pm9 pmTEXPAC Board of DirectorsAT&T, Room 203, Level 2
    Friday3 pm5 pmTEXPAC Executive CommitteeAT&T, Room 107, Level 1
    Friday2:30 pm5:30 pmTMA Foundation BoardTMA, Staff Lounge, 5th Floor
    Friday8 am5 pmTMA Leadership College Boot CampAT&T, Salon D, Level 3
    Saturday7:30 am4:30 pmTMA Leadership College Boot Camp Day 2AT&T, Room 104, Level 1
    Thursday2 pm5 pmTMAA Board of DirectorsAT&T, Room 104, Level 1
    Thursday12 pm1:30 pmTMAA Council on Fiscal AffairsAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Friday12 pm2 pmTMAF Development CommitteeTMA, Staff Lounge, 5th Floor
    Friday10 am12 pmTMAF Finance CommitteeTMA, Staff Lounge, 5th Floor
    Friday5:30 pm8 pmTMAIT Board of TrusteesAT&T, Carillon Restaurant, Co-op (Private dining room)
    Saturday6:30 am7 amTX Delegation Affairs CommitteeAT&T, Room 107, Level 1
    Saturday6:30 am7 amTX Delegation Awards & Recognition CommitteeAT&T, Room 110, Level 1
    Saturday6:30 am7 amTX Delegation Communications CommitteeAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Saturday6:30 am7 amTX Delegation Membership CommitteeAT&T, Room 109, Level 1
    Saturday6:30 am7 amTX Delegation Nominations CommitteeAT&T, Room 111, Level 1

    Sections  (back to top)

    DayStartsEndsMeetingLocation
    Saturday12 pm2 pmIMG Business MeetingAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Saturday12:30 pm3 pmMSS Business MeetingAT&T, Room 105, Level 1
    Saturday3:30 pm4:30 pmMSS Chapter PresidentsAT&T, Room 108, Level 1
    Friday7:30 pm9 pmMSS Executive CouncilAT&T, Room 107, Level 1
    Saturday12:15 pm1:30 pmRFS Business MeetingAT&T, Room 101, Level 1
    Saturday12:15 pm1:30 pmYPS Business MeetingAT&T, Room 102, Level 1

    Specialty Societies  (back to top)